2019 | 04:40 شباط 17 الأحد
التحكم المروري: طريق ضهر البيدر سالكة حاليا" امام جميع المركبات باستثناء الشاحنات | اصطدام سيارة بالفاصل الاسمنتي على اوتوستراد الناعمة باتجاه الجية والاضرار مادية | نصرالله: كلنا في مركب واحد وان انهار الإقتصاد سننهار جميعاً لذلك نحن امام معركة كبيرة في مواجهة الفساد والهدر ونحن جديون في هذه المعركة وجهزنا ملفاتنا لخوضها | نصر الله: النكد السياسي أو الانصياع أو الجبن السياسي حرم الشعب اللبناني عام 2006 من الكهرباء 24/24 عندما تم رفض المساعدة الإيرانية في ملف الكهرباء | السيد نصرالله: اؤكد على اهمية الحفاظ على الحوار والتضامن والتعاون في الداخل اللبناني بعد تشكيل الحكومة ونيلها الثقة | نصرالله: ساعات تفصل المنطقة عن انتهاء الوجود العسكري لداعش في العراق وسوريا ولبنان وهذا تطور مهم جداً وانتصار عظيم لشعوب المنطقة | السيد نصر الله: على شعوب المنطقة أن تعبّر عن رفضها للتطبيع وغضبها وهذا أقل الواجب | السيد نصر الله: ايران اقوى من ان يستهدفها احد بحرب لذلك الرهان دائما على العقوبات | جريحان نتيجة تصادم بين 3 سيارات على طريق عام المصيلح قرب مفرق الفنار وحركة المرور كثيفة في المحلة | نصرالله: إسرائيل واثقة بأنّ حزب الله قادر على دخول الجليل وغير واثقة بقدرة جيشها على دخول جنوب لبنان فمنذ متى كانت هكذا المعادلة؟ | طريق ضهر البيدر سالكة حاليا امام المركبات ذات الدفع الرباعي او تلك المجهزة بسلاسل معدنية | فريد هيكل الخازن: إن ما قام به بالأمس محمد رعد جاء ليؤكد أن المقاومة حريصة كلّ الحرص على الوحدة الوطنية وصيغة العيش المشترك في لبنان كلّ التقدير له ولها |

هؤلاء هم الفائزون في حفل توزيع جوائز غرامي 2019

أخبار فنية - الاثنين 11 شباط 2019 - 08:19 -

أعلن منذ بضع الوقت نتائج حفل توزيع جوائز غرامي الواحد والستين Grammy Awards 2019 .

الحفل الذي أقيم في Staples Center في لوس أنجلوس قدّمته الفائزة بالغرامي النجمة Alicia Keys .

وقدّم كل من Camila Cabello, و Cardi B وJanelle Monáe وPost Malone وDan + Shay وKacey Musgraves وShawn Mendes عروضاً حماسية أشعلت أجواء الحفل فيما غابت كل من تايلور سويفت بسبب السفر وأريانا غراندي بسبب خلاف مع الجهة المنظمة .

وكان كندريك لامارKendrick Lamar تصدر الترشيحات لجوائز غرامي مع ثمانية ترشيحات لتنفيذه الموسيقى التصويرية "الفهد الأسود" ، بما في ذلك أغنية "All the Stars" مع SZA. وتفوّق بذلك على دريك Drake مع سبعة ترشيحات ، والمنتج Boi-1da ومغنية أمريكانا براندي كارلايل Brandi Carlile مع ستة لكل منهما.

فيديو: ترشيحات جوائز Grammy 2019 وكندريك لامار يتصدّر

واستطاعت ليدي غاغا الفوز بجائزة Best Pop Solo Performance بينما فازت النجمة Ariana Grande بجائزة على الرغم من الخلاف الذي نشب بينها وبين منظمي الحفل .

وحازت Brandi Cardlile على جائزة Best Americana Album

إليكم النتائج الكاملة للحفل :

Best Pop Solo Performance

“Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?)” — Lady Gaga

Best Pop Vocal Album

“Sweetener” — Ariana Grande

Best Alternative Music Album

“Colors” — Beck

Best R&B Performance

“Best Part” — H.E.R. featuring Daniel Caesar

 

ماذا تغيّر في حفل توزيع جوائز Grammy's 2019

Best Country Solo Performance

“Butterflies” — Kacey Musgraves

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

“Emanon” — The Wayne Shorter Quartet

Best Latin Pop Album

“Sincera” — Claudia Brant

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

“Aztlán” — Zoé

Best Americana Album

“By the Way, I Forgive You” — Brandi Carlile

Best Song Written for Visual Media

“Shallow” — Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando and Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper)

Best Music Video

“This Is America” — Childish Gambino

Best Comedy Album

“Equanimity & the Bird Revelation” — Dave Chappelle

Best Musical Theater Album

“The Band’s Visit” — Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk and Ari’el Stachel, principal soloists; Dean Sharenow and David Yazbek, producers; David Yazbek, composer and lyricist

Best Instrumental Composition

“Blut Und Boden (Blood and Soil)” — Terence Blanchard

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

“Stars and Stripes Forever” — John Daversa

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

“Spiderman Theme” — Mark Kibble, Randy Waldman and Justin Wilson, arrangers

Best Recording Package

“Masseduction” — Willo Perron, art director

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

“Squeeze Box: The Complete Works of ‘Weird Al’ Yankovic” — Meghan Foley, Annie Stoll and Al Yankovic, art directors

Best Album Notes

“Voices of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented by William Ferris” — David Evans, album notes writer

Best Historical Album

“Voices of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented by William Ferris” — William Ferris, April Ledbetter and Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer


Best Remixed Recording

“Walking Away (Mura Masa remix)” — Alex Crossan, remixer

Best Immersive Audio Album

“Eye in the Sky - 35th Anniversary Edition” — Alan Parsons, surround mix engineer; Dave Donnelly, P.J. Olsson and Alan Parsons, surround mastering engineers; Alan Parsons, surround producer

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

“Steve Gadd Band” — Steve Gadd

Band Best Gospel Performance/Song

“Never Alone” — Tori Kelly featuring Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin and Victoria Kelly, songwriters

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

“You Say” — Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram and Paul Mabury, songwriters

Best Gospel Album

“Hiding Place” — Tori Kelly

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

“Look Up Child” — Lauren Daigle

Best Roots Gospel Album

“Unexpected” — Jason Crabb

Best World Music Album

“Freedom” — Soweto Gospel Choir

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

“The Greatest Showman” — Hugh Jackman (and Various Artists); Alex Lacamoire, Benj Pasek, Justin Paul and Greg Wells, compilation producers

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

“Black Panther” — Ludwig Göransson, composer

Best New Age Album

“Opium Moon” — Opium Moon

Best American Roots Performance

“The Joke” — Brandi Carlile

Best American Roots Song

“The Joke” — Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth and Tim Hanseroth, songwriters

Best Bluegrass Album

“The Travelin’ Mccourys” — The Travelin’ Mccourys

Best Traditional Blues Album

“The Blues Is Alive and Well” — Buddy Guy

Best Contemporary Blues Album

“Please Don’t Be Dead” — Fantastic Negrito

Best Folk Album

“All Ashore” — Punch Brothers

Best Children’s Album

“All the Sounds” — Lucy Kalantari & the Jazz Cats

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books and Storytelling)

“Faith - A Journey for All” — Jimmy Carter

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

“¡México Por Siempre!” — Luis Miguel

Best Tropical Latin Album

“Anniversary” — Spanish Harlem Orchestra

Best Regional Roots Music Album

“No ‘Ane’i” — Kalani Pe’a

Best Music Film

“Quincy” — Quincy Jones; Alan Hicks and Rashida Jones, video directors; Paula Dupré Pesmen, video producer

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

“Tequila” — Dan + Shay

Best Country Song

“Space Cowboy” — Luke Laird, Shane Mcanally and Kacey Musgraves, songwriters

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

“My Way” — Willie Nelson

Best Engineered Album, Classical

“Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11” — Shawn Murphy and Nick Squire, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer

Producer of the Year, Classical

Blanton Alspaugh

Best Orchestral Performance

“Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11” — Andris Nelsons, conductor

Best Opera Recording

“Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs” — Michael Christie, conductor; Sasha Cooke, Jessica E. Jones, Edward Parks, Garrett Sorenson and Wei Wu; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer

Best Choral Performance

“Mcloskey: Zealot Canticles” — Donald Nally, conductor

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

“Anderson, Laurie: Landfall” — Laurie Anderson and Kronos Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

“Kernis: Violin Concerto” — James Ehnes; Ludovic Morlot, conductor

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

“Songs of Orpheus - Monteverdi, Caccini, D’india & Landi” — Karim Sulayman; Jeannette Sorrell, conductor; Apollo’s Fire, ensembles

Best Classical Compendium

“Fuchs: Piano Concerto ‘spiritualist’; Poems of Life; Glacier; Rush” — Joann Falletta, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

“Kernis: Violin Concerto” — Aaron Jay Kernis, composer

Best Dance Recording

“Electricity” — Silk City and Dua Lipa featuring Diplo and Mark Ronson

Best Dance/Electronic Album

“Woman Worldwide” — Justice

Best Reggae Album

“44/876” — Sting and Shaggy

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

“Don’t Fence Me In” — John Daversa, soloist. Track from: “American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom”

Best Jazz Vocal Album

“The Window” — Cécile Mclorin Salvant

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

“American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom” — John Daversa Big Band featuring DACA Artists

Best Latin Jazz Album

“Back to the Sunset” — Dafnis Prieto Big Band

Best Traditional R&B Performance

“Bet Ain’t Worth the Hand” — Leon Bridges and “How Deep Is Your Love” — PJ Morton featuring Yebba

Best R&B Song

“Boo’d Up” — Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai and Dijon Mcfarlane, songwriters
( سيدتي )